Legal note

Privacy policy

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this web page is property of MM Slide Systems, with CIF B64875289, with telephone number 937 961 208, and mail info@mm-slidesystems.com

For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data MM SLIDE SYSTEMS, we inform you that the data you voluntarily provide us will be incorporated into a mixed file of personal data, declared to the Data Protection Agency, whose purpose is to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures in the relationship with customers who have implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 from December.

The signer guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that may occur in them.

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the products and services of MM SLIDE SYSTEMS

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the products and services of MM SLIDE SYSTEMS, sending an email to info@mm-slidesystems.com with subject: “LOPD, Derechos ARCO”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID, as indicated by law. 

To exercise these rights, it is necessary that you prove your personality by sending a photocopy of National Identity Document or any other valid means in Law.

MM SLIDE SYSTEMS will not transfer your data to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to a company, information prior to delivery will be produced, requesting the express consent of the affected party.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing thereof by MM SLIDE SYSTEMS in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

Therefore, when using this form to contact MM SLIDE SYSTEMS, I am expressly authorizing the use of my data for sending commercial communications or other interest, by any means (including email), and may revoke such authorization, when you wish, directing me to MM SLIDE SYSTEMS.

CONTENT OF THE WEB AND LINKS

MM SLIDE SYSTEMS reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its Web page, and may even limit or deny access to said information to said users.
MM SLIDE SYSTEMS informs that the Currículums vitae are not accepted before this web, any sending of a CV will be destroyed as stipulated by the legislation to the data protection regulations.
MM SLIDE SYSTEMS does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in the websites of third parties that may be accessed through «links» or links from any Web page owned by MM SLIDE SYSTEMS
The presence of «links» or links on the Web pages of MM SLIDE SYSTEMS is for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or acknowledgment of them.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights of the content of the Web pages, its graphic design and codes are owned by MM SLIDE SYSTEMS and therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that may be carried out with the contents is prohibited. of its Web pages or even citing the sources, except with the written consent of MM SLIDE SYSTEMS.

LEGISLATION

In general, the relations between MM SLIDE SYSTEMS and the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

According to what is established in the Organic Law of Data Protection. 15/1999 of December 13, we inform you that you can 
exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Opposition and Cancellation
 sending a letter to MM SLIDE SYSTEMS, registered in C/ CAN FENOSA, NAVES 12 Y 13 P.L. ROCA, 08107 MARTORELLES – BARCELONA, ESPAÑA, sending an email to info@mm-slidesystems.com subject: «LOPD. Derechos ARCO» and attaching a photocopy of your ID, as indicated by law.

Legal note

Social denomination: EME EME 2010, S.L.
Commertial name: MM SLIDE SYSTEMS
CIF : B64875289
Telephone: +34 937 961 208
Domain’s name: http://www.mm-slidesystems.com/en/
The personal data we obtain when visiting our website is processed in accordance with the official provisions on data protection in the country in which the distributor is responsible for the treatment of the same.

For the rest, our data protection policy is governed by the current code of conduct of Spain. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website that provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Users, by checking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data are treated by the provider to perform the following purposes:

Submission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as by the collaborators or parthners with whom it would have reached an agreement of commercial promotion among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be products and services related to the provider’s sector.

Conduct statistical studies.

Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the company’s website.

Forward the newsletter on the website.

The provider expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third companies, and that whenever there was to be some kind of transfer of personal data, previously, the express, informed consent would be requested, and unambiguous by the owners. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data are not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to their needs. The provider guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you may exercise your rights by sending an express request to MM SLIDE SYSTEMS, C/ CAN FENOSA, NAVES 12 Y 13 P.L. ROCA, 08107 MARTORELLES – BARCELONA, ESPAÑA, In the same way, the provider has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it deals with, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and / or access by third parties. Not allowed.
This website is purely informative and its use is the sole responsibility of the user. All information provided by MM SLIDE SYSTEMS, on the website, is offered exclusively as guidance information, but without any guarantee, neither explicit nor implicit of any kind, so MM SLIDE SYSTEMS will not be in any case responsible for errors or omissions that may exist in the information provided, or the specific application or use that could be made of it. MM SLIDE SYSTEMS website may contain links to the websites of other providers, which are excluded from this data protection statement.

COOKIE POLICY

Welcome to the COOKIE POLICY from the website of the entity EME EME 2010 S.L., with NIF / CIF (corporate tax number) B64875289, where we will explain in a clear and simple language all the necessary questions so that you can have control over them based on your personal decisions.

What are cookies and what do we use them for?

A cookie is a small file of information that is stored on your computer, smartphone or tablet every time you visit our website.

In principle, a cookie is harmless: it does not contain viruses, trojans, worms, etc. that may damage your terminal, but it does have some impact on your right to the protection of your personal data, as it collects certain information concerning your person (browsing habits, identity, preferences, etc.).

That is why, based on what is established in the applicable regulations (LSSI and current personal data protection regulations), the activation of certain types of cookies will require your prior authorization.

Through a step as simple and fast as marking a box in our COOKIES SETTINGS section, you can give your authorization for the activation of the cookies you want: take control and enjoy a personalized navigation on our page.

Before that, we will give you some additional information that will help you to make better decisions about it:

  1. Cookies can be of various types depending on their purpose:
  • Technical cookies are necessary for our website to work, do not need your authorization and they are the only ones we have activated by default.
  • The rest of cookies can be used to improve our page, to personalize it based on your preferences, or to be able to show you advertising adjusted to your searches, tastes and personal interests. All of them are deactivated by default, being necessary your prior authorization for its activation, which you can take by a step as simple and fast as the marking of a box in our COOKIES SETTINGS
  1. Some cookies are ours and others belong to external companies that provide services for our website (we will call them third-party cookies: an example could be cookies from external providers such as Google). In this sense, it is important that you know that some of these external suppliers may be located outside of Spain.

Globally, not all countries have the same level of data protection, with some countries being safer than others (for example, the European Union is a secure environment for your data). Our policy is to rely on reliable suppliers who, regardless of whether or not they are located in the European Union, have adopted the appropriate guarantees for the protection of your personal information. However, in the section called What type of cookies are currently used on our website?, you can consult the different Privacy and data protection policies of each of the aforementioned external providers, in order to make a conscious decision on the activation or not of third-party cookies used by our website.

  1. Finally, we want to inform you that, depending on the period of time they remain active, cookies can be of two different types:
  • Session cookies: they expire automatically when you finish the session on your computer, smartphone or tablet. They are usually used to keep the necessary information while providing a service only once.
  • Persistent cookies: they remain stored on your computer, smartphone or tablet for a certain period, which can vary from a few minutes to several years.

What type of cookies can we use on our website?

Technical cookies (required):

Technical cookies are strictly necessary for our website to work so you can navigate through it. This type of cookies are those that, for example, allow us to identify you, give you access to certain restricted parts of the page if necessary, or remember different options or services already selected by you, such as your privacy preferences. Therefore, they are activated by default, and your authorization is not necessary in this regard.

Through the settings of your browser, you can block or alert the presence of this type of cookies, although such blocking will affect the proper functioning of the different functionalities of our website.

 

Analysis cookies:

Analysis cookies allow us to study the users navigation of our website in general (for example, which sections of the page are the most visited, which services are used most and if they work correctly, etc.).

From the statistical information about the navigation on our website, we can improve both the operation of the page itself and the different services it offers. Therefore, these cookies do not have an advertising purpose, but only serve to make our website work better, adapting to our users in general. By activating them you will contribute to this continuous improvement.

You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.

 

Functionality and customization cookies:

Functionality cookies allow us to remember your preferences, to personalize certain characteristics and general options of our website every time you access it (for example, the language in which the information is presented to you, the sections marked as favorites, your browser, etc.).

Therefore, this type of cookies do not have an advertising purpose, but by activating them you will improve the functionality of the website (for example, adapting to your browser) and the customization of it based on your preferences (for example, by presenting the information in the language that you have chosen in previous occasions), which will contribute to the ease, usability and comfort of our page during your navigation.

You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.

 

Advertising cookies:

Advertising cookies allow us to manage the advertising spaces included in our website based on criteria such as the content shown or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.

For example, if you have been shown the same ad several times on our website, and you have not shown a personal interest by clicking on it, it will not appear again. In summary, by activating this type of cookies, the advertising shown on our website will be more useful and diverse, and less repetitive.

You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.

 

Behavioral advertising cookies:

Behavioral advertising cookies allow us to obtain information based on the observation of your browsing habits and behaviors on the web, in order to show you advertising content that best suits your personal tastes and interests.

To understand it in a very simple way, we will give you a fictitious example: if your last searches on the web were related to suspense literature, we would show you advertising about suspense books.

Therefore, activating this type of cookies, the advertising that we show you on our website will not be generic, but will be oriented to your searches, tastes and interests, therefore adjusting exclusively to you.

You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.

What type of cookies are currently used on our website?

Down below, we proceed to inform you about all types of cookies that are currently use on our website and the purpose of each of them:

Name Account holder Duration Purpose
__utm.gif Google Analytics Session Estadística
_dc_gtm_UA-# Google Analytics 1 day Estadística
_gat [x15] Google Analytics 1 day Estadística
collect Google Analytics Session Estadística
UserMatchHistory LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
_ga LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
_guid LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
_lipt LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
bcookie LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
lang LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
li_oatml LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
liap LinkedIn Persistent Advertising
c_user Facebook Persistent Advertising
dtr Facebook Persistent Advertising
pl Facebook Persistent Advertising
sb Facebook Persistent Advertising
XSRF-TOKEN Facebook Persistent Advertising
1P_JAR Google Ads Persistent Advertising
AID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
APISID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
ANID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
CONSENT Google Ads Persistent Advertising
HSID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
NID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
S Google Ads Persistent Advertising
SAPISID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
SID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
OGPC Google Ads Persistent Advertising
SIDCC Google Ads Persistent Advertising
SSID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
DSID Google Ads Persistent Advertising
IDE Google Ads Persistent Advertising
_gads Google Ads Persistent Advertising
_ncuid Google Ads Persistent Advertising
_sonar Google Ads Persistent Advertising
DV Google Ads Persistent Advertising

 

What can you do with cookies?

When you access our website for the first time, you are shown a window in which we inform you that cookies can be of various types:

  • Technical cookies are necessary for our website to work, do not need your authorization and they are the only ones we have activated by default.
  • The rest of cookies serve to improve our page, to personalize it based on your preferences, or to be able to show you advertising adjusted to your searches, tastes and personal interests. All of them are disabled by default, but you can activate them by pressing the ACCEPT button or in our COOKIES SETTINGS section: take control and enjoy a personalized navigation on our page, with a step as simple and fast as the checkboxes of the boxes that you want.

 

Also inform you that, once you have activated any type of cookies, you have the possibility of deactivating them at any time, with the simple step of unchecking the corresponding box in the COOKIES SETTINGS section of our website. It will always be as simple for you to activate our own cookies as to deactivate them.

Remember also that, through the configuration of your browser, you can block or alert the presence of cookies, although such blocking may affect the proper functioning of the different functionalities of our website in the case of the necessary technical cookies.

Finally, indicate that, if you activate third-party cookies (external companies that provide services for our website) and subsequently wish to deactivate them, you can do so in two ways: using the cookies deactivation tools of your browser or through the enabled systems themselves by such external suppliers.

To make it much easier, here are a series of links to the cookie deactivation guidelines of commonly used browsers:

IP ADDRESSES

The website servers can automatically detect both the domain name and the IP address used by the user. The latter is a number automatically assigned to your computer when connecting the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file server activity already registered that allows the subsequent processing of the data with the aim of getting statistics out of the number of printing pages, visits to Web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY

So as to prevent the unauthorised access to the authenticated data provided by users or customers who access the website, this web page uses all the information security techniques generally accepted in the industry including firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms.
Hiring processes or those that involve including exceedingly important personal data (health, ideology, …) will always be transmitted via secure communication protocol (Https :/ /, …), preventing third parties from having access to this electronically transmitted information.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT

Copyright © MM SLIDE SYSTEMS. All rights reserved. All copyright and other intellectual property rights in texts, images, sounds, software and other materials on this website are owned by the MM SLIDE SYSTEMS being protected by the Intellectual Property Law. No reproduction of any part of the site including design and contents can be copied or distributed for commercial gain nor shall it be modified or incorporated in any other website. MM SLIDE SYSTEMS may contain images whose Copyright belongs to third parties.

DCorporate Name: MM SLIDE SYSTEMS
Address: C/ CAN FENOSA, NAVES 12 Y 13 P.L. ROCA, 08107 MARTORELLES – BARCELONA, ESPAÑA
Domain Name: http://www.mm-slidesystems.com/

 


Technical cookies are strictly necessary for our website to work and you can navigate through it. These types of cookies are those that, for example, allow us to identify you, give you access to certain restricted parts of the page if necessary, or remember different options or services already selected by you, such as your privacy preferences. Therefore, they are activated by default, your authorization not being necessary in this regard. Through the configuration of your browser, you can block or alert the presence of this type of cookies, although such blocking will affect the proper functioning of the different functionalities of our website.


The analysis cookies allow us to study the navigation of the users of our website in general (for example, which sections of the page are the most visited, which services are used most and if they work correctly, etc.). From the statistical information on navigation on our website, we can improve both the operation of the page itself and the different services it offers. Therefore, these cookies do not have an advertising purpose, but only serve to make our website work better, adapting to our users in general. By activating them you will contribute to this continuous improvement. You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.


Functionality cookies allow us to remember your preferences, to personalize certain characteristics and general options of our website, every time you access it (for example, the language in which the information is presented to you, the sections marked as favorites, your browser type, etc.) Therefore, this type of cookies does not have an advertising purpose, but by activating them you will improve the functionality of the website (for example, adapting to your type of browser) and the customization of it based on your preferences (for example, by presenting the information in the language that you have chosen in previous occasions), which will contribute to the ease, usability and comfort of our page during your navigation. You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.


Advertising cookies allow us to manage the advertising spaces included in our website based on criteria such as the content shown or the frequency in which the ads are displayed. For example, if you have been shown the same ad several times on our website, and you have not shown a personal interest by clicking on it, it will not appear again. In summary, by activating this type of cookies, the advertising shown on our website will be more useful and diverse, and less repetitive. You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.


Behavioral advertising cookies allow us to obtain information based on the observation of your browsing habits and behaviors on the web, in order to show you advertising content that best suits your personal tastes and interests. To understand it in a very simple way, we will give you a fictitious example: if your last searches on the web were related to suspense literature, we would show you advertising about suspense books. Therefore, activating this type of cookies, the advertising that we show you on our website will not be generic, but will be oriented to your searches, tastes and interests, therefore adjusting exclusively to you. You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.
To understand it in a very simple way, we will give you a fictitious example: if your last searches on the web were related to suspense literature, we would show you advertising about suspense books. Therefore, activating this type of cookies, the advertising that we show you on our website will not be generic, but will be oriented to your searches, tastes and interests, therefore adjusting exclusively to you. You can enable or disable these cookies by checking the corresponding box, being disabled by default.

SAVE

Welcome to the basic information about the cookies from the website of the entity: EME EME 2010, S.L.
A cookie is a small file of information that is stored on your computer, smartphone or tablet every time you visit our website. Some cookies are ours and others belong to external companies that provide services for our website.
Cookies can be of several types: technical cookies are necessary for our website to work, do not need your authorization and they are the only ones we have activated by default. The rest of cookies serve to improve our page, to personalize it based on your preferences, or to be able to show you advertising adjusted to your searches, tastes and personal interests. You can accept all these cookies by clicking the ACCEPT button or set them up or reject their use by clicking on the COOKIE SETTINGS section.
If you want more information, consult the COOKIE POLICY of our website.